Pest control company in Yulee, FL Nassau County Checked Oct 17, 2026

Prevent A Bug

5.0 from 17 Google reviews

General pest, termites, rats and mice, roaches · monthly, quarterly, once a year plans

FDACS license
JB335452
Termite and WDO
On the license
Fumigation
Not on the license
Licensed for
3 years

At a glance

Treats
General pest, Termites, Rats and mice, Roaches, Mosquitoes
Highlights
Termite licensed · Monthly or quarterly plans · Free inspection
Posted
General pest $40 a visit · General pest $320 a year · First visit $65 a visit

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Initial Pest Prevention Service$65
Quarterly services for all Pest Prevention Services$80
Initial German Roach Initial Service$140
Monthly service for all Single Family Residential German Roach Service$40

From the company's website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Prices usually depend on the size of the home and an inspection. Confirm before you sign.

State license

Licensed for
General household pest and rodent, Termite and WDO
First licensed
2023, 3 years ago
License expires
2027-02-28

What they treat

Pests treated
Cockroaches, Termites, Mosquitoes
Termite services
Pre construction treatment, Liquid treatment, Bait stations
Termite products
Trelona
Termite warranty
Repair and retreat
Rodent work
Baiting, Trapping

Plans, contract and guarantee

Plans
Monthly, Quarterly, Annual
Free inspection
Yes

Who they serve

Homes
Yes
Businesses
Yes
Area served
Northeast Florida and Southeast Georgia
Family owned
Yes

Where this came from

The license facts come from the FDACS pest control business license file. Each other detail above is a quote from Prevent A Bug's own website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 13 quotes
  • Pests treatedSingle Family Residential German Roach Services... protect your home from termites... With our Mosquito Reduction service Source page
  • Termite servicesNew construction Pretreats (Soil and Wood Treatments), Comprehensive Soil treatments as well as Trelona Annual Bait stations. Source page
  • Termite productsTrelona Annual Bait stations Source page
  • Termite warrantyWe offer Retreat Only Warranties as well as Retreat and Repair Warranties on hoses that qualify. Source page
  • Rodent servicesHave an unwanted house guest? We can help with exterior preventative baiting or trapping solutions while helping get them out of your home or business. Source page
  • HomesProfessional Residential Pest Control Services in Yulee, FL Source page
  • Businesseshelping get them out of your home or business. Source page
  • Plans$80 Quarterly services for all Pest Prevention Services... $40 Monthly service for all Single Family Residential German Roach Services... Trelona Annual Bait stations Source page
  • Free estimateContact us today for a free consultation. Source page
  • Outside only optionWe choose to focus on keeping pests out of your home with exterior treatments while supplementing with interior treatments when needed. Source page
  • Family ownedWe are a family owned company based out of Yulee Florida. Source page
  • Area servedWe specialize in Pest Prevention Services in Northeast Florida and Southeast Georgia. Source page
  • Prices online$65 Initial Pest Prevention Service and $80 Quarterly services for all Pest Prevention Services Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website