Pest control company in Melbourne, FL Brevard County Checked Oct 17, 2026

Gator Pest Control

5.0 from 55 Google reviews

General pest, termites, rats and mice, roaches · quarterly, every other month plans · no contract

FDACS license
JB5078
Termite and WDO
On the license
Fumigation
Not on the license
Licensed for
32 years

At a glance

Treats
General pest, Termites, Rats and mice, Roaches, Ants, Spiders, Wildlife
Highlights
Termite licensed · Quarterly or every other month plans · No contract · Free inspection
Posted
General pest $60 a visit · General pest $360 a year

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Bronze$60
Silver$100
Gold$125

From the company's website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Prices usually depend on the size of the home and an inspection. Confirm before you sign.

State license

Licensed for
General household pest and rodent, Termite and WDO, Lawn and ornamental
Licensed name
Gator Pest Control INC
First licensed
1994, 32 years ago
License expires
2026-10-31

What they treat

Pests treated
Ants, Cockroaches, Spiders, Termites, Rodents, Rats, Mice
Termite services
Termite inspection
Termite warranty
Offers a termite bond or warranty, type not stated
Rodent work
Inspection
Wildlife
Rats in attic

Plans, contract and guarantee

Plans
Bi monthly, Quarterly
Contract
No contract required, per their website
Guarantee
Limited callbacks
Free inspection
Yes
Payment
Autopay

Who they serve

Homes
Yes
Businesses
Yes
Area served
Melbourne, Palm Bay, Viera, Rockledge, Merritt Island, Titusville, Cocoa and the beachside communities
Counties served
Brevard
Family owned
Yes
In business
Since 1994

Where this came from

The license facts come from the FDACS pest control business license file. Each other detail above is a quote from Gator Pest Control's own website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 19 quotes
  • Pests treatedPests, termites or rodents... Ants, roaches, spiders and the everyday pests that make a home uncomfortable... Fast, local help when rats or mice get into the attic or walls. Source page
  • Termite servicesProtect your home's structure before termite damage gets expensive... Rodent and termite work is quoted separately after inspection. Source page
  • Termite warrantyTrench and treat, with a 10 year bond. Source page
  • Rodent servicesFast, local help when rats or mice get into the attic or walls... Rodent and termite work is quoted separately after inspection. Source page
  • WildlifeFast, local help when rats or mice get into the attic or walls. Source page
  • HomesGet clear answers and a plan for your home from the local team that knows your neighborhood. Source page
  • BusinessesGator Pest Control is a family run company that has protected Brevard County homes and businesses from pests, termites and rodents for more than thirty years. Source page
  • PlansGeneral pest control plans are $60 per visit every two months for Bronze, $100 per visit every three months for Silver, and $125 per visit every three months for Gold. Source page
  • No contractNo contracts. Free estimates. Local people. Source page
  • Free inspectionPriced separately after a free inspection. Source page
  • Free estimateFree estimate. No contract.Just a plan that makes sense for your home. Source page
  • Outside only optionInterior treatmentSave $10 with perimeter only Source page
  • GuaranteeLimited callbacks Source page
  • Family ownedFamily owned. Brevard grown. Since 1994. Source page
  • In businessFamily owned. Brevard grown. Since 1994. Source page
  • Counties servedBrevard County pest control. Source page
  • Area servedGator serves Melbourne, Palm Bay, Viera, Rockledge, Merritt Island, Titusville, Cocoa and the beachside communities. Source page
  • Prices onlineGeneral pest control plans are $60 per visit every two months for Bronze, $100 per visit every three months for Silver, and $125 per visit every three months for Gold. Source page
  • PaymentEnroll in auto-pay for free! Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website