Pest control company in Opa Locka, FL
Miami-Dade County
Checked Oct 17, 2026
Dever Pest Control
Licensed as Dever Pest Fla LLC
General pest, termites, rats and mice, roaches · quarterly plans · no contract
- FDACS license
- JB340306
- Termite and WDO
- On the license
- Fumigation
- On the license
- Licensed for
- 3 years
At a glance
- Treats
- General pest, Termites, Rats and mice, Roaches, Ants, Mosquitoes, Bed bugs, Bees and wasps, Fleas and ticks
- Highlights
- Termite licensed · Tents for termites · Quarterly plans · No contract · Free inspection · Same day
- Posted
- General pest $39 a visit · General pest $468 a year · Wildlife job $100 a job
Posted prices
| Item | Price |
|---|---|
| residential plans | $39from $39/mo |
| General ant treatment | $225General ant treatment $225 |
| Fire ant yard treatment | $350Fire ant yard treatment $350 |
| Humane wildlife trapping, removal, and relocation | $100 |
From the company's website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Prices usually depend on the size of the home and an inspection. Confirm before you sign.
State license
- Licensed for
- General household pest and rodent, Termite and WDO, Fumigation, Lawn and ornamental
- Licensed name
- Dever Pest Fla LLC
- First licensed
- 2023, 3 years ago
- License expires
- 2027-08-31
What they treat
- Pests treated
- Cockroaches, Ants, Rodents, Termites, Mosquitoes, Drywood termites, Subterranean termites, Mice, Rats, Bed bugs, Fire ants, Wasps / bees / hornets
- Termite services
- Tent fumigation, Bait stations, Spot treatment
- Termite warranty
- Offers a termite bond or warranty, type not stated
- Rodent work
- Exclusion / sealing, Trapping
- Mosquito work
- In2Care, fogging programs
- Bed bug methods
- Heat treatment, Chemical treatment
Plans, contract and guarantee
- Plans
- Quarterly, bi weekly concierge
- Contract
- No contract required, per their website
- Guarantee
- Backed by our Pest Free Guarantee — if the pests return, so do we.
- Free inspection
- Yes
- Same day service
- Yes
Who they serve
- Homes
- Yes
- Businesses
- Condos, Schools, Warehouses, Hotels, Retail, synagogues / houses of worship
- Area served
- Miami, Miami Beach, Hialeah, Coral Gables, Aventura, Fort Lauderdale, Hollywood, Pembroke Pines, Boca Raton, Delray Beach, and West Palm Beach
- Counties served
- Miami-Dade, Broward, Palm Beach
- Pet and family safety
- They say their treatments are safe for pets and family
- Green option
- Yes
- Family owned
- Yes
Where this came from
The license facts come from the FDACS pest control business license file. Each other detail above is a quote from Dever Pest Control's own website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.
Show the 21 quotes
- Pests treated
Get fast relief from roaches, ants, rodents, termites, mosquitoes, and other South Florida pests across Miami-Dade
Source page - Termite services
Drywood tenting, subterranean bait stations, spot treatments. Includes 1-year warranty on all termite jobs.
Source page - Termite warranty
Includes 1-year warranty on all termite jobs.
Source page - Bed bug methods
Heat & chemical treatments that eliminate bed bugs at every life stage.
Source page - Rodent services
Mice & rat removal, entry-point sealing (up to 3 included), follow-up visit, and a 60-day warranty.
Source page - Mosquito services
In2Care bait stations and fogging programs that drastically reduce mosquitoes in your yard.
Source page - Homes
From recurring residential plans to commercial termite tenting
Source page - Businesses
From recurring residential plans to commercial termite tenting
Source page - Business customers
From single-family homes to 200-unit condos, schools, warehouses, and synagogues — we have programs built for your property type.
Source page - Plans
Pick the visit frequency that fits — quarterly to bi-weekly concierge.
Source page - No contract
Our recurring plans are month-to-month — no long-term contract. You can cancel any time with 30 days' notice.
Source page - Free estimate
Free quotes and transparent flat-rate pricing on every service.
Source page - Same day service
We offer same-day pest control appointments throughout Miami-Dade, Broward, and Palm Beach counties when slots are available.
Source page - Weekend service
We offer same-day and weekend appointments throughout Miami-Dade.
Source page - Guarantee
Backed by our Pest-Free Guarantee — if the pests return, so do we.
Source page - Pet and family safety
EPA-registered, low-toxicity treatments. Safe for kids, pets, and use around food prep areas.
Source page - Green option
EPA-registered, low-toxicity treatments. Safe for kids, pets, and use around food prep areas.
Source page - Family owned
Family-owned and proudly based in Opa-locka.
Source page - Counties served
We service Miami-Dade, Broward, and Palm Beach counties — 50+ cities with same-day appointments available.
Source page - Area served
Over 50 cities including Miami, Miami Beach, Hialeah, Coral Gables, Aventura, Fort Lauderdale, Hollywood, Pembroke Pines, Boca Raton, Delray Beach, and West Palm Beach.
Source page - Prices online
5 plans · from $39/mo ... General ant treatment $225.
Source page