Pest control company in Crestview, FL
Okaloosa County
Checked Oct 17, 2026
Cadenhead Services Pest Control
Licensed as Cadenhead Services INC
General pest, termites, rats and mice, roaches · monthly, quarterly, once a year plans
- FDACS license
- JB365
- Termite and WDO
- On the license
- Fumigation
- Not on the license
- Licensed for
- 40 years
At a glance
- Treats
- General pest, Termites, Rats and mice, Roaches, Ants, Mosquitoes, Bees and wasps, Fleas and ticks, Spiders
- Highlights
- Termite licensed · Monthly or quarterly plans
- Posted
- General pest $39 a visit · General pest $468 a year · Termite plan $828 a year
Posted prices
| Item | Price |
|---|---|
| Cadenhead Stop Buggin' Protection Plan | $39starts at just $39* per month |
| Cadenhead Stop Buggin' Protection Plan Plus | $69starting at just $69* per month |
| Stop Buggin' Premier Protection Plan | $99prices starting at just $99* per month |
From the company's website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Prices usually depend on the size of the home and an inspection. Confirm before you sign.
State license
- Licensed for
- General household pest and rodent, Termite and WDO, Lawn and ornamental
- Licensed name
- Cadenhead Services INC
- First licensed
- 1986, 40 years ago
- License expires
- 2027-08-31
What they treat
- Pests treated
- Cockroaches, Ants, Silverfish, Wasps / bees / hornets, Spiders, Rodents, Termites, Subterranean termites, Mosquitoes, Ticks, Fire ants, Woods Roaches
- Termite services
- Bait stations, Liquid treatment, Termite inspection, WDO / real estate inspection, direct wood treatments, Moisture control and entry point sealing
- Termite products
- Sentricon
- Termite warranty
- Retreat only: they treat again, they don't pay for damage
- Rodent work
- Exclusion / sealing
- Mosquito work
- Barrier spray, Larvicide
Plans, contract and guarantee
- Plans
- Monthly, Annual, One time service, Quarterly
- Guarantee
- DontBugMe Guarantee
Who they serve
- Homes
- Yes
- Businesses
- Condos, vacation rental owners
- Area served
- Crestview, Milton, Pace, Freeport, DeFuniak Springs, Fort Walton Beach, Destin, Niceville, Valparaiso, Navarre, Mary Esther
- Counties served
- Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton
- Pet and family safety
- They say their treatments are safe for pets and family
- Family owned
- Yes
- In business
- With over 40 years of serving Crestview, FL, and the Emerald Coast community
Where this came from
The license facts come from the FDACS pest control business license file. Each other detail above is a quote from Cadenhead Services Pest Control's own website, checked Oct 17, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.
Show the 17 quotes
- Pests treated
American Cockroaches, Brown Banded Cockroaches, Australian Cockroaches, Asian Cockroaches, Woods Roaches, Pyramid Ants, Rover Ants, Thief Ants, Monomorium Ants, Acrobat Ants, Big-Headed Ants, Odorous House Ants, Pavement Ants, Little Black Ants, Silverfish, Fire Brats, Springtails, Wasps, Crickets,
Source page - Termite services
Termiticide trenching, baiting systems, or direct-wood treatments
Source page - Termite products
addressing termite concerns with the Sentricon® System
Source page - Termite warranty
Annual or quarterly inspections with retreatment guarantees available
Source page - Rodent services
wildlife exclusion for residential neighborhoods
Source page - Mosquito services
Apply low-odor, plant-safe sprays to shrubs, under decks, fences, and shaded structures... Use targeted products in non-drainable water sources to kill mosquito larvae
Source page - Homes
Home Pest Control in Crestview, Milton & Freeport, FL
Source page - Businesses
Commercial Pest Control in Crestview, Milton & Freeport, FL
Source page - Business customers
From beachside condominiums to inland neighborhoods... We also serve vacation rental owners who need consistent pest management year-round.
Source page - Plans
This cost-effective monthly subscription plan starts at just $39* per month... recurring pest prevention and one-time treatments
Source page - Guarantee
Our Stop Buggin' Protection Plan covers control for over 30 common pests and includes our unbeatable DontBugMe Guarantee.
Source page - Pet and family safety
All solutions are family- and pet-safe when dry, and leave no visible residue.
Source page - Family owned
Family-owned and operated in the Florida Panhandle since 1983
Source page - In business
With over 40 years of serving Crestview, FL, and the Emerald Coast community, our commitment is unwavering.
Source page - Counties served
commercial properties across Okaloosa County... Santa Rosa County... Walton County
Source page - Area served
Serving Milton, Pace, and surrounding Santa Rosa County communities... Protecting Freeport, DeFuniak Springs... Fort Walton Beach & Destin... Niceville and Valparaiso... Navarre and Mary Esther
Source page - Prices online
This cost-effective monthly subscription plan starts at just $39* per month
Source page